Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kookheon (B.O.Y)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 김국헌 / Kim Kook Heon
Date of Birth: April 15, 1997

Kookheon (B.O.Y)

About Kookheon (B.O.Y)

Kookheon (B.O.Y) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: B.O.Y (2020-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MYTEEN (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • He was eliminated in the third round of PRODUCEX 101, it was later revealed that he was one of those affected by vote manipulation and should not have been eliminated.

Kookheon (B.O.Y) Collaborations

Kookheon (B.O.Y) TV Programs

  • Tomorrow is a National Singer (TV Chosun, 2021)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC every1, 18.09.2019) Ep. 425
  • RUN.WAV (JTBC, 2019) (Ep. 11)
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • MIXNINE (JTBC, 2017)

Kookheon (B.O.Y) TV Drama’s

  • Butterfly theme for Navillera (2021)
  • Only You Know subject for Jugglers (2018)
  • As If I’ll Love subject for Secret Forest (2017)

Kookheon (B.O.Y) Music Videos

  • Yu Vin – To The Bone It’s You (feat. Min Hyuk) (2016)

Kookheon (B.O.Y) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!