Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kisum

Weight: 55 Kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 조혜령 / Jo Hye Ryeong
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Kisum

About Kisum

Kisum Facts

  • She was disqualified from Show Me The Money 3 as she was not chosen by the final team.
  • She was one of the semi-finalists of the “Unpretty Rapstar” program.
  • I won track Nª5 of “Unpretty Rapstar” in collaboration with Tae Wan and San E reaching the top ten of several music charts and remaining in good positions for several weeks.

Kisum Collaborations

  • BOYHOOD – 비 (Rain) (Feat. Kisum) (2021)
  • Layone – Peach (Feat. Kisum) (2019)
  • KillaGramz – ICEBOX (Feat. Kisum, Don Mills) (2018).
  • Risabae – E.N.C (Feat. Kisum) (2018)
  • drum – Melancholy (Feat. Kisum) (2018)
  • Lucy – B-DAY (Feat. Kisum) (2017).
  • U Sung Eun – Jealousy (Feat. Kisum) (2016).
  • Jace (Miss $) – Not Enougth (Feat. Kisum) (2015)

Kisum Drama

  • My Runway (Naver TVcast, 2016)
  • Hero – Tundra Show (MBC Every1, 2015)

Kisum TV Programs

  • Matching Survival 1+1 (KBS, 2019) Ep. 15
  • Match Made in Heaven Returns (MBC, 2015) Ep. 6-7
  • Unpretty Rapstar (Mnet, 2015)
  • Show Me The Money 3 (Mnet, 2014)
  • Cheonggi White Flag (GBU-TV)
  • Body Lang Quiz (GBUS-TV)

Kisum TV Drama’s

  • Want it (besides Kim Bo Ra) theme for Almost Famous (2020)
  • Mr. Stranger (besides Eun Ha) subject for My Absolute Boyfriend (2019)
  • Rainy Street You and Me (besides Kang Min Kyung) theme for Suits (2018)
  • I Need You (together with Chae Won) theme for Strongest Deliveryman (2017)
  • Find the Differences (besides Seulong) theme for Uncontrollably Fond (2016)

Kisum is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!