Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kim Sohee (NATURE)

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 김소희 / Kim So Hee
Date of Birth: January 20, 1995

Kim Sohee (NATURE)

About Kim Sohee (NATURE)

Kim Sohee (NATURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NATURE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Groups: C.I.V.A. / I.B.I/ Girls Next Door
  • Debut only: November 8, 2017.
  • Education:
    • Gaegum High School for Girls.
    • Samsung High School for Girls.
  • Training period: 1 year and 4 months.
  • Specialties: Dancing, singing and acting.
  • She participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101where she was ranked 15th in the final ranking.
  • She participated as a special MC in episode 5 of the second season of PRODUCE 101along with other ex-participants of the program.
  • During the program Idol Drama Operation Team she shared a story from her former agency, in which the CEO forced her to work part-time at a Korean BBQ restaurant she owned for 6 months and led them to believe that their work would help fund her debut. she also revealed that she continuously harassed her and often made her sit in the passenger seat next to her as she moved from one schedule to another, until once she had sincerely told her, “Let’s get married.” she expressed that she felt pressured and terrified at the time, but could not say “no” to her because of her position in the company. she also added that she thought at the time it was normal for trainees to experience such things, which surprised other group members who were also invited and led them to explain that this was not the case.
  • In 2018 she had a relationship with her former agency partner Song Yu Vin on August 24, 2019, photographs of the couple were leaked, however The Music Works stated that the courtship was over.
  • On October 7, 2019, it was announced that Kim So Hee recently signed an exclusive contract with n.CH Entertainment and joined the group NATURE.

Kim Sohee (NATURE) Advertisement

  • Nexon (2017)
  • Fruit by the Foot (2016)

Participatory Concerts/Festivals

  • Korean Culture Festival in Stockholm (25.08.2018)
  • Uijeongbu Samsung Dream Festival (31.05.2016) besides Kang Si Ra and Yoon Chae Kyung.

Kim Sohee (NATURE) Awards

YearAward
2017
  • 25th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: KPOP Artist Award

Kim Sohee (NATURE) Radio Programs

  • Wendy’s Young Street (SBS Power FM, 2022) (22.01.2022) together with Sae Bom and Lo Ha
  • Bae Sung Jae’s Ten Radio (SBS Power FM, 01.12.2019) besides. Sae Bom and Chae Bin
  • Starry Night (MBC, 21.11.2019) besides Sae Bom and Chae Bin
  • Bae Sung Jae’s Ten Radio (SBS Power FM, 02.01.2019)
  • Bae Sung Jae’s Ten Radio (SBS Power FM, 04.10.2018)
  • K-Popping (Arirang Radio, 12/18/2017) besides Kim Shi Hyun
  • 2PM Date (MBC, 19.11.2017).
  • Young Street (SBS Power FM, 18 and 25.11.2017)
  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS Power FM, 14.11.2017)
  • K-Popping (Arirang Radio, 11/13/2017).
  • Park So Hyun’s Lovegame (SBS Power FM, 13.11.2017)
  • Sister Radio with Kim Sook and Song Euni (SBS Power FM, 11.11.2017)
  • Park Ji Yoon’s Gayo Plaza (KBS2 FM, 25.07.2016) besides Yoon Chae Kyung
  • Young Street (SBS Power FM, 18.07.2016) besides Yoon Chae Kyungy Kisum
  • Park So Hyun’s Lovegame (SBS Power FM, 16.07.2016) besides Yoon Chae Kyung
  • Bae Sung Jae’s Ten Radio (SBS Power FM, 21.06.2016) besides Yoon Chae Kyung

Kim Sohee (NATURE) TV Programs

  • King of Masked Singer (MBC, 27.05.2018)
  • The Show (SBS MTV, 01.05.2018) as MC
  • Fact in Star (TBS, 19.01.2018) besides Kim Shi Hyun
  • Fact in Star (TBS, 24.11.2017).
  • Tasty Map 3 (MBC Every1, 2017) as MC.
  • Idol Drama Operation Team (KBS, 2017)
  • Get It Beauty Self (OnStyle, 2016)
  • Superstar K2016 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 01.08.2016).
  • The God of Music 2 (Mnet, 2016)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016) Season 1

Kim Sohee (NATURE) TV Drama’s

  • Good (together with So Soo Bin) subject for Crash Landing on You (2019-2020)
  • Falling You (besides Taeil) theme for Melo Holic (2017)
  • Oh! my God! theme for Reunited Worlds (2017)
  • Will You Love Me (besides GB9) theme for Chief Kim (2017)
  • Navigation subject for Shopping King Louie (2016)
  • Coincidence (next to Song Yu Vin) theme for Let’s Fight Ghost (2016)

Kim Sohee (NATURE) Music Videos

  • Jawsoul – Feel Your Lips (2021)
  • GB9 – Just I Like You (feat. NiiHwa) (2016)

Kim Sohee (NATURE) is a member of:

Nature

Nature

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!