Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kim Lip (LOONA)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 김정은 / Kim Jung Eun
Date of Birth: February 10, 1999

Kim Lip (LOONA)

About Kim Lip (LOONA)

Kim Lip (LOONA) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Animal: Boo.
    • Color: Network.
  • Sub-Unit: LOONA ODD EYE CIRCLE
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Sub-Unit: Cocomong & LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training period 1 year and 3 months.
  • Education
    • Yongseong Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School, Practical Music Department (Graduate)
  • Languages Korean (native language) and English (basic)
  • Skills: Piano, guitar and violin.
  • Favorite food: Sushi, pizza, bread and whatever her mother cooks.
  • Mascot: A dog named Janggeun (breed: yorkshire terrier)
  • Specialty: Jumping and dancing.
  • Hobbies: Swimming, traveling, shopping, watching weebtoons, eating out, watching cooking shows and cooking.
  • Models to follow: Park Hyo Shin, Tori Kelly and Suzy.
  • Favorite artists Ladies’ Code and GOT7.
  • On May 15, Kim Lip became the sixth member to be introduced as a member of LOONA.
  • She wanted to become an idol since she enrolled in a dance school.
  • She trained along with 3 other girls to become a member of the LOONA /The May girl felt very happy but at the same time sad because she believed that the others had more potential than she did.
  • She has lost 10 kg since becoming an apprentice
  • Her music video ‘Eclipse’ reached 300 thousand views within a week of being unveiled.
  • Kim Lip’s solo track titled “Eclipse” was included in the “eclipse playlist” created by NASA interns for the solar eclipse that occurred on August 21, 2017.
  • Her debut single managed to debut at position #14 on the Gaon Chart.
  • Her debut single “Eclipse” was the first to reach 2 million views.
  • She said that her company contacted her through Instagram to audition for her.
  • In 2020 in the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of November it has obtained the #53 position being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #62 February, #66 March and #98 December.

Kim Lip (LOONA) Advertisement

  • Snack World Versus (2018)

Kim Lip (LOONA) Collaborations

  • Go Won – See Saw (Feat. Kim Lip) (2018)
  • Kim Lip, Jin Soul – Love Letter (2017)

Kim Lip (LOONA) Music

Kim Lip (LOONA) Drama

  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 3 (YouTube, 2018)
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 2 (YouTube, 2017) cameo
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? (YouTube, 2017) cameo

Kim Lip (LOONA) TV Programs

  • Phantom Singer (jTBC, 06-13/04/2021) Next to Chuu
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 11/22/2020) Ep. 282
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 11/15/2020) Ep. 281
  • The Fisherman & The City 2 (Channel A, 08/10/20) cameo with Yves, Go Won, Olivia Hye & Yeo Jin
  • Just a Comedy (jTBC, 01/08/2020) Next to Hyun Jin
  • Survivors (KBS, 2019)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 09/22-29/2019) Next to Hee Jin
  • Stage-K (jTBC, 02/06/2019) Next to Hee Jin, Choerry and Olivia Hye
  • Cosmetic Fanatic Views/Booth (tvN D, 19/03/2019) Next to Hee Jin

Kim Lip (LOONA) Music Videos

  • Choerry – Love Cherry Motion (2017)
  • Hyun Jin – Around You (Special Ver.) (2017)

Kim Lip (LOONA) is a member of:

Odd Eye Circle (LOONA sub-unit)

Odd Eye Circle (LOONA sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Cocomong & LOONA

Cocomong & LOONA

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!