Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT)

Weight:
Height: 186 cm
Real name: 김희천 / Kim Hee Cheon
Date of Birth: September 2, 1994

Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT)

About Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT)

Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT) Facts

  • J-Pop Group: ORBIT
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Planet: Uranus.
  • Former K-Pop Groups:
    • TWI-Light (2011-2012)
    • HALO (2014-2018)
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Galhyeon Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Sunjung Middle School (Graduate)
    • Sunjung High School (Graduate)
  • He was a backup dancer with OOON, In Haeng and Yoon Dong for NC.A in live performances of “My Student Teacher “.
  • He did a commercial when he was a child in which he played Pinocchio.
  • In an interview with Pops in Seoul, he stated, “Most children are told by their mothers that they are very beautiful, but mine told me that I was ugly and not to try to stand out “.
  • He was a candidate for membership in TEEN TOP he practiced with them all the time, but was unable to make his debut, but they are very good friends.
  • Your contract with High Star Entertainment ended in May 2019.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 101 as an apprentice, but he withdrew with his fellow group members Yoon Dong and OOON.
  • He is CEO of the agency Future Passport from June 2020.

Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 Japan (TBS, 2019)

Kim Hee Cheon (ORBIT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!