Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kim Eun Bi

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 김은비 / Kim Eun Bi
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Kim Eun Bi

About Kim Eun Bi

Kim Eun Bi Facts

  • Education: Songwon Girls’ High School
  • Favorite Music Genre: Ballads, R&B.
  • Hobbies: Singing and playing the piano.
  • She was part of the famous audition program Superstar K2.
  • After Superstar K2 ended, YG Entertainment signed a contract with Kim Eun Bi to be part of a new girl group that would debut in 2014.
  • It was confirmed that she will be part of the new female group of YG Entertainment along with Jennie Kim, Lalisa Manoban and Jisoo however, its debut was later cancelled.
  • Her favorite artist is Lee Yong Hyun.
  • When Eunbi was asked which celebrity she thought she resembled, she replied: “I think my eyebrows are like those of Nichkhun (2PM ) and my eyes like those of Thunder (MBLAQ )”.
  • In an official statement from YG Entertainment on October 16, 2014, it has been revealed that due to health issues, she had to give up her dream of being an idol and the Pink Punk group (now BLACKPINK ).
  • On June 24, 2015, it was reported that she was in training at Dorothy Company, and although she was not yet an official trainee of the company, she had been training for the past 3 to 4 months.

Kim Eun Bi Collaborations

  • Lokid – Cherry Blossom (2020)
  • LoF! – Popular Song (2019)
  • LoF! – Washed (2019)
  • D:amant – I don`t have iPhone only (2019)

Kim Eun Bi TV Programs

  • Superstar K2: Unfinished Story (Mnet, 2010)
  • Super Star K2: The Dreamers (Mnet, 2010)
  • Superstar K2 (Mnet, 2010)

Kim Eun Bi TV Drama’s

  • Maybe subject for Fix You (2020)
  • Take a Breath theme for Dae Jang Geum is Watching (2018-2019)
  • Sweet Stranger theme for Best Chicken (2019)

Video Game Featuring

  • I’m My Fan theme for Maple Story (2010)

Kim Eun Bi is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!