Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kim Da Hyun

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 김세현 / Kim Se Hyun
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Kim Da Hyun

About Kim Da Hyun

Kim Da Hyun Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Yada
  • Education Dankook University (Theater and film)
  • Specialties Tap dancing, musicals.
  • Debut: 1999

Kim Da Hyun Drama

  • Love Scene Number (MBC/WAVVE, 2021)
  • Rugal (OCN, 2020)
  • My Man’s Secret (KBS2, 2017)
  • After School Luck or Not 2 (Naver TV Cast, 2014) cameo
  • Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
  • Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
  • Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
  • Lobbyist (SBS, 2007)
  • The King And I (SBS, 2007)
  • Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)

Kim Da Hyun Musicals

  • 2012: La Cage Aux Folles
  • 2012 Song 2 Flowers
  • 2012 Sopyonje
  • 2010: Sailing for Life
  • 2009: Don Juan
  • 2008 The Radio Star
  • 2007: Hedwig
  • 2006 Fall in Love
  • 2006: The Producers
  • 2005 Passion of the Rain
  • 2003 The Sorrows of Young Werther

Kim Da Hyun Films

  • Bloody Innocent (2010)
  • The Age of Innocence (2009)

Kim Da Hyun TV Programs

  • The Return of Superman (KBS, 2019)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS2, 2013)

Theater

  • 2012 Mr.Butterfly
  • 2011: Alone in Love

Kim Da Hyun is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!