Kim Bum Soo

Contents

Stage name: 김범수/ Kim Bum Soo

Gender: Male

Age: 43 years

Date of birth: January 26, 1979

Height: 173cm

Weight: 62kg

Bloodtype: A

Kim Bum Soo Profile

About Kim Bum Soo

Kim Bum Soo Facts

  • Education: Seoul National University of Fine Arts and Bachelor of Applied Music
    • Central University (transferred and graduated)
  • Religion Protestant.
  • Hobby Soccer, Sauna
  • Debut: 1999
  • Motto: “Do your best.”
  • At the end of 2017 I left Polaris Entertainment after many years in this and formed his own agency called Young Entertainment.

Kim Bum Soo Collaborations

  • Bronze – Ah-Ha (with BSK a.k.a. Kim Bum Soo) (2020)
  • Dok2 -On My Way 3 (Feat. BSK) (2018)
  • Primary – See You (Feat. Kim Bum Soo &. Gaeko ) (2015)
  • Polaris – I’m Fine Thank You (2015)
  • Claude Choe – It’s Time To Forget (Vocal Kim Bum Soo) (2013)
  • Compassion Band – 연을 날리자 (With Kim Bum Soo) (2013).
  • Mighty Mouth – 톡톡 (Original ver.) (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (2011)
  • Lee Seung Chul – 떠나지마 (Vocal By Kim Bum Soo) (2010)
  • Huh Seok – Let It Go (Feat. BSK) (2010)
  • Younha – 헤어진 후에야 알 수 있는 것 (duet with BSK (Kim Bum Soo)) (2009)
  • Su Ho – 부재중 전화 (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (2009).
  • Lo-Fi – Yee – Haa! (Feat. Kim Bum Soo, Hoonihoon) (2008)
  • Dynamic Duo – Good Love (Feat. BSK a.k.a Kim Bum Soo) (2008)
  • Park Sun Zoo – 남과 여 (2006).
  • Danny Jung – Forever (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (2004)
  • Park Hyo Shin – Just Friends (2004)
  • LeeSsang – Slow Down (2003)
  • Yoon Hee Joong – N.A.C (신세계) (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (1999)
  • Yoon Hee Joong – Nineteenninetynine M.C (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (1999)
  • R.ef – 늘… (Feat. Kim Bum Soo) (1998)

Participatory Concerts

  • IU concert – Just One Step…Just a Much as That (23.05.14, Performace Especial)

Kim Bum Soo TV Programs

  • how do you play (2020)
  • UHSN (Mnet, 2019)
  • Knowing Bros (JTBC) with Gummy 15/12/2018 Ep. 158
  • Superstar K 2016 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Superstar K 7 (Mnet, 2015)
  • I Can See Your Voice (Mnet, 2015)
  • Barefoot Friends (KBS, 2013)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2012)
  • 2011: Our Nights.
  • 2011: I am A Singer.

Kim Bum Soo TV Drama’s

  • Winter of May theme for Youth of May (2021)
  • Oneday theme for When My Love Blooms (2020)
  • Amnesia theme for Saimdang, Light’s Diary (2017)
  • I Love You theme for Uncontrollably Fond (2016)
  • Love Begins with a Confession theme for The Producers (2015)
  • Only You theme for Hyde Jekyll, Me (2015)
  • Hardened Skin theme for The Chaser (2012)
  • Even without Saying theme for Tree with Deep Roots (2011)
  • Loving You theme for Giant (2010)
  • Appear theme for Secret Garden (2010)
  • Song Of Sorrow theme for Damo (2003)
  • I Miss You theme for Stairway to Heaven (2003)
  • If I Leave theme for The Lost Empire (2002)
  • Innocent theme for Autumn Tale (2000)

Kim Bum Soo Links

Comments