Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ki Jung (IM66)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 김기중 / Kim Ki Jung
Date of Birth: January 24, 2001

Ki Jung (IM66)

About Ki Jung (IM66)

Ki Jung (IM66) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: IM66 MBK Boys
    • Sub-unit IM
    • Position: Vocalist and Maknae.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Role model: Jimin from BTS
  • He managed to be the center of the program’s theme song The Unit the first episode of the program was broadcast before the first episode was aired.
  • He revealed that he had stress and stage fright when his voice began to change. he is currently unable to have treble.
  • In the program The Unit at the end of his Very Nice presentation of SEVENTEEN only for a Rain which was very beautiful, making the audience and jury laugh.
  • He came in 8th place in the final episode of the program The Unit achieving a place in the project group.
  • He was accepted to Dong Ah Institute of Media and Arts.

Ki Jung (IM66) TV Programs

  • Wild Idol (MBC, 2021. Participant #6)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Ki Jung (IM66) is a member of:

IM66

IM66

IM (Group)

IM (Group)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!