Kevin Oh (Aftermoon)

Contents

Member of: AfterMoon

Stage name: 케빈오 / Kevin Oh

Gender: Male

Age: 32 years

Date of birth: May 29, 1990

Height: 181 cm

Weight: ---

Kevin Oh Profile

About Kevin Oh

Kevin Oh (Aftermoon) Facts

  • Band: Aftermoon
    • Position Vocalist and Guitarist
  • Education: Dartmouth College (Bachelor of Arts in Economics)
  • Genres: Ballads, Folk
  • He is the winner of the seventh season of Super Star K.

Compisitions

  • Primary & Go to – Dressroom (2018)

Kevin Oh (Aftermoon) Drama

  • Move To Heaven (Netflix, 2021) Ep. 9

Kevin Oh (Aftermoon) Radio Programs

  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (01.02.2017)
  • (KBS) Sukira Kiss The Radio (27.01.2017)
  • (SBS) Park So Hyun’s Love Games (16.12.2016)
  • (Arirang Radio) K-Poppin’ (11/28/2016)
  • (MBC) Live on Air (24.11.2016)
  • (SBS) Hwa-jung’s Power Time (22.11.2016)

Kevin Oh (Aftermoon) TV Programs

  • Super Band (jTBC, 2019)
  • Immortal Songs 2: Kim Ki Pyo Special (KBS, 09.09.2017)
  • Immortal Songs 2: Lee Eun Ha Special (KBS, 19.08.2017)
  • Super Star K7 (Mnet, 2015)

Kevin Oh (Aftermoon) TV Drama’s

  • Memories More Than Love theme for Snowdrop (2022)
  • Crazy (besides Primary) theme for D.P. (2021)
  • Higher (Acoustic Ver..) (besides Primary) theme for D.P. (2021)
  • Higher (Synth Ver.) (besides Primary) theme for D.P. (2021)
  • Free (next to Primary) theme for D.P. (2021)
  • Falling Slow theme for More Than Friends (2020)
  • Mind subject for Stove League (2019-2020)
  • I Can’t Say You’re The Only One subject for Clean with Passion for Now (2019)
  • One More Flight theme for Twelve Nights (2018)
  • With You theme for Manhole: Wonderland’s Feel (2017)
  • Be My Light theme for Chicago Typewriter (2017)
  • Baby Blue theme for Dear My Friends (2016)

Kevin Oh Links

Comments