Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Keumjo (9MUSES)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 이금조 / Lee Keum Jo
Date of Birth: December 17, 1992

Keumjo (9MUSES)

About Keumjo (9MUSES)

Keumjo (9MUSES) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: 9MUSES (2015-2019)
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: 9MUSES A (2016-2019)
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Beommul Middle School
    • Suseong High School
    • Keimyung University (Department of Practical Music)
  • Mascot: A dog named “Jerry”.
  • Hobbies Reading webtoons and watching movies.
  • Specialty: Singing.
  • Favorite color Blue.
  • July 31, 2019 left Star Empire

Keumjo (9MUSES) Drama

  • Where Your Eyes Linger (Viki, 2020) Ep. 4

Keumjo (9MUSES) Films

  • Where Your Eyes Linger (2020)

Keumjo (9MUSES) TV Drama’s

  • Like A Dream theme for Nobleman Ryu’s Wedding (2021)
  • Light subject for Where Your Eyes Linger (2020)
  • Down the Flower Path subject for Down the Flower Path (2019)
  • One and Half (ft. CANDO) subject for Home for Summer (2019)
  • Tomorrow is Also Sunny theme for Tomorrow is Also Sunny (2018)
  • If I Could theme for Love Returns (2017)
  • Love Story theme for Borg Mom (2017)

Keumjo (9MUSES) Music Videos

  • V.O.S &- 반대로만 살자 (2014).
  • Kim So Ri – B.I.K.I.I.N.I. (2013)

Keumjo (9MUSES) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!