Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kenta (JBJ95)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 173 cm
Real name: 高田健太 (たかだ けんた)
Date of Birth: January 10, 1995

Kenta (JBJ95)

About Kenta (JBJ95)

Kenta (JBJ95) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: JBJ95
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: JBJ (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Japanese (mother tongue), Korean (advanced).
  • Education: Gunma Fujioka Kita High School/Food business department (Cooking department).
  • Motto:I want to make my debut and reward my family with courage in broadcasting “.
  • Training period: 1 year and 6 months.
  • Hobbies Research on coffee and study.
  • Specialty Latte art and Korean.
  • He was a member of a K-Pop cover dance group called 가라가라헤비 under the stage name Ricky free (Rikim) by Ricky from TEEN TOP at a concert of TEEN TOP was with a sign telling Rickyyou should accept the love of Chang Jo “and another where he told Niel to marry Min Soo.
  • He participated in the second season of PRODUCE 101 he was the only Japanese in the competition and reached the final in 24th place.
  • In an interview he said that during the PRODUCE 101 program many trainees, when they met him in the hallway, would say “taka taka taka taka taka taka taka taka taka takada kenta”, which sounds like horse steps. He also said that those who did it the most were Daniel and Seong Wu from BATHTUB ONE but it was fun.
  • He trended on Twitter for his 24th birthday (Korean age) with #HAPPY_KENTA_DAY.
  • It says that, of the members of JBJ Sang Gyun was the one who has taught him the most about life in Korea.

Kenta (JBJ95) Drama

  • Two Hearts (YouTube, 2019)
  • Barefoot Diva (SBS, 2018)

Kenta (JBJ95) Advertisement

  • GS25
  • MeloMeli

Kenta (JBJ95) TV Programs

  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019).
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018) Guest, Ep. 0 and Ep. 5
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

Kenta (JBJ95) TV Drama’s

  • My Heart Is Clear Too (besides Han Ji Sun) subject for Barefoot Diva (2018)
  • Picture (next to Kim Sang Gyun) subject for Barefoot Diva (2018)
  • You’re Beautiful theme for Love Returns (2017)
  • When You Call Me theme for Borg Mom (2017)
  • I Called You theme for Borg Mom (2017)
  • Difference Between You & Me (besides Lee Do Hoon) theme for Return of Bok Dan Ji (2017)
  • Let’s Love Again theme for The Rose of Sharon Has Bloomed (2017)
  • Wanna Be With You (besides New Town Boyz) theme for Lookout (2017)

Kenta (JBJ95) is a member of:

JBJ95 (Kenta & Sanggyun)

JBJ95 (Kenta & Sanggyun)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!