Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Keeho (P1Harmony)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: Stephen Yoon
Date of Birth: September 27, 2001

Keeho (P1Harmony)

About Keeho (P1Harmony)

Keeho (P1Harmony) Facts

  • Kpop Group: P1Harmony
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Unionville High School of the Arts
    • Gyeonggi High School (Graduate)
  • Hobby: Taking photographs
  • Specialty: Singing.
  • His name Kee Ho means “high heaven”.
  • On September 4, 2020, FNC Entertainment released a statement for the allegations made about Kee Ho. “We are writing to you about P1Harmony member Kee Ho. Kee Ho was a fan of K-Pop during his school days in Canada. At that time, he managed a social media fan account with seven people he met online. The account that has been referred to as Kee Ho’s was one that he managed together with those acquaintances, who shared the password, and the account was closed at the end of 2017. Since then, he has not used social media. The old posts that have become an issue recently were not written by Kee Ho. However, as a member of the group, he should have recognized the problem with the account and taken action against it, and it is certainly his fault that he did not. We sincerely apologize to the artists affected by this incident and to all those who were injured. The accusation that Kee Ho is a racist
  • Following FNC Entertainment’s statement, Kee Ho has shared a letter about the recent controversy surrounding screenshots of tweets from his former account and other allegations. “Hi, this is Kee Ho from P1Harmony, first of all, I would like to sincerely apologize for the trouble that has been caused in the past few days. There have been many screenshots circulated about my Twitter account from years ago. I would like to acknowledge this and inform everyone that once again I deeply regret all the damage I may have caused. The owner of the account was me, and the person who made the account was me as well, for that reason, this whole thing was my mistake. I would like to add though, that in a group chat I was in, we used to share our passwords and go to each other’s accounts and tweet from time to time. At that time close friends with whom I have shared my password tweeted on my account and used my account frequently. Although this happened, the owner of
  • After the global audition held in Canada, he became an apprentice at FNC.

Keeho (P1Harmony) Music

Compositions

Keeho (P1Harmony) Films

  • P1H: Beginning of a New World (2020)

Keeho (P1Harmony) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Daebak Show (Ep. 136, along with Ji Ung ) (01.11.2021) (Podcast)

Keeho (P1Harmony) is a member of:

P1Harmony

P1Harmony

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!