Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Karina (Aespa)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 유지민 / Yoo Ji Min
Date of Birth: April 11, 2000

Karina (Aespa)

About Karina (Aespa)

Karina (Aespa) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: aespa
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, and Dancer.
    • Avatar: æ-KARINA.
    • Symbol: Heart.
    • Animal: Whale.
  • Project Group: Girls On Top
  • Education:
    • Seongnam Shin-gi Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Jeong-ja High School (Graduate)
    • Preparatory Han-sol (Withdrawn)
  • Religion: Catholic.
  • Baptismal name: Katarina.
  • Training period: 4 years under SM Entertainment (2016-2020).
  • Favorite Artist: Kim Tae Yeon, IU, and F (x).
  • Favorite food: Meat.
  • Favorite color: Blue.
  • She used to be an ulzzang model.
  • In early October 2020, while she was still a trainee, alleged screenshots of a chat in which Yoo Ji Min insulted members of NCT, BTS, and EXO However, after only a few hours SM Entertainment denied the veracity of these and took legal action against those who defame the artist.

About the Artist

Debut

She was revealed as the second member of æspa previously, she had participated in the music video, practices, and live performances of her agency partner’s song “WANT”, Lee Tae Min.

Karina (Aespa) Advertisement

  • 2020: Hyundai Tucson (together with Kai )

Karina (Aespa) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 09.10.2021) (Ep.181) together with Winter

Karina (Aespa) Music Videos

Karina (Aespa) is a member of:

aespa

aespa

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!