Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Karin (ELRIS)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 민가린 / Min Ka Rin
Date of Birth: January 5, 2002

Karin (ELRIS)

About Karin (ELRIS)

Karin (ELRIS) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ELRIS
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Representative element: Forest.
  • Education:
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (SOPA)
  • Rolemodels: Suzy and Joy from Red Velvet.
  • She was MC of a teen variety show on an educational broadcast station.
  • Participated in Kpop Star 6 but in one of the rounds she was eliminated and only Kim So Hee I was able to advance to the final along with Kriesha Tiu and Kim Hye Rim as Kwins.
  • Participated in the casting of MIXNINE but was not selected.

Karin (ELRIS) Drama

  • Strange School Tale – The Child Who Wouldn’t Come (Seezn, 2020)

Karin (ELRIS) TV Programs

  • Let’s Play GO (EBS, 2017)
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)

Karin (ELRIS) Music Videos

Karin (ELRIS) is a member of:

ELRIS

ELRIS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!