Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Karam (The Boss)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 박현철 / Park Hyun Cheol
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Karam (The Boss)

About Karam (The Boss)

Karam (The Boss) Facts

  • Kpop Group The Boss
  • Former K-pop group: Xing Opera (2008 – 2010)
  • Languages: Korean and Japanese
  • Favorite food Gyūdon
  • Favorite singer: U-Know Yunho (TVXQ (DBSK) )
  • Hobbies: Singing, dancing, playing the piano and playing soccer.
  • Favorite colors: A blue and black.
  • Its former name was “RISING”.
  • Best friend of Jeon Ji Hwan and Injoon.
  • He appeared in Season 1 of Generation Ulzzang (episode 6), along with the other members.
  • He participated in the 47th episode of ” Let’s Go Dream Team ” dedicated to Water Wrestling.
  • The beverages he likes the least are medicinal remedies or drinks.
  • He says that if he had to choose a color to represent him he would choose red as it is passionate, however people have told him that he is characterized by other colors.
  • He hates fish and seafood, especially fish head, and does not like pickled plums.
  • If he were a girl he would like to date himself because he is tender, kind and believes in himself.
  • His favorite Japanese phrase is Ai shiteru (I love you)
  • Before the debut he spent time in the dance studio his parents built for him, ate and slept there many times.
  • He realized that he was also capable of poppin’ while dancing in front of the mirror
  • Since 2016, he belongs to “MOTF (Men Of The Future) Dance Crew”, a dance crew of friends consisting of IONE (former member of Speed), Bjoo of ToppDogg, Ji Hu former member of A-JAX, Sangmin of Cross Gene and other dancers.

Karam (The Boss) Films

  • Ai Ore! Love Me! (2012)

Karam (The Boss) is a member of:

The Boss (DGNA)

The Boss (DGNA)

Popsicle

Popsicle

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!