Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kang Xiwon

Weight: 53 kg
Height: 173 cm
Real name: 강시원 / Kang Si Won
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Kang Xiwon

About Kang Xiwon

Kang Xiwon Facts

  • Specialty Leadership and imitating Harisu Lee Jin Ah and Pikachu.
  • Hobbies Reading and make-up.
  • She participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101 reaching position #36.
  • After her departure from the program she was hired by the company DreamTea Entertainment.
  • After abandoning DreamTea Entertainment was an apprentice at We Can Do It! Entertainment and would debut in a four-member group called UNI the group was active as a dance cover band but never released any material of their own.
  • On Dec. 3, 2018, it was reported that she would debut as a solo artist in early 2019 under the agency’s D.Maker Entertainment.

Kang Xiwon TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Kang Xiwon is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!