Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kang Sira

Weight: 45kg.
Height: 161cm.
Real name: 강시라 / Kang Si Ra.
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Kang Sira

About Kang Sira

Kang Sira Career

Pre-Debut

In 2015, Kang Si Ra participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101 made it to the final episode of the show, but was not selected to be a member of the final lineup of the project I.O.I twenty-second ranking.

2017: Debut with first Mini Album “Sira”.

On January 10, 2017, through Kang Si Ra’s official Instagram and Facebook account, the first teaser image was released announcing that the former contestant of PRODUCE 101 the song to be promoted would be called “Don’t Wanna Forget”, and her first mini album would feature the song “In the Same Place”, written by the member of the band “Sira”, which would have four songs and an instrumental B1A4, Jin Young which was unveiled on the survival program PRODUCE 101.

Kang Sira Facts

  • Debut: January 19, 2017.
  • Hobbies Watch Movies and Search Songs.
  • Specialties: Singing and Imitating.
  • She was an apprentice for four years before her appearance in PRODUCE 101.
  • December 29, ChungChunMusic reported that Kang Si Ra would make her solo debut in January.

Reality Show

  • Golden Tambourine (2017, Mnet).
  • PRODUCT 101 (2016, Mnet)

Kang Sira TV Drama’s

  • Because of You theme for Dual (2017)

Kang Sira Music Videos

Kang Sira is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!