Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kang Han (MVP)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 조영빈 / Jo Young Bin
Date of Birth: January 16, 1993

Kang Han (MVP)

About Kang Han (MVP)

Kang Han (MVP) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MVP
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Specialty: B-Boy, composing, snowboard.
  • Role Model: G-Dragon
  • Motto:Easy come, easy go ” (Easy come, easy go), and has a tattoo on his right arm with this phrase.
  • Hobbies: Soccer and snowboarding.
  • Favorite song:Wonderwall “the Oasis.
  • Favorite food: Windows.
  • He really hates raw foods.
  • Since he was in school he liked to watch TV shows and sing the songs that appeared, so he decided at a very young age that he wanted to become an artist.
  • In middle school he started doing some things with older kids from school and friends. He then continued to work hard to achieve his dream of being an artist.
  • If I could switch bodies with any member, it would be with Jin and Been.
  • His biggest dream is to win an award for a song by MVP.
  • Although he listens to different types of music depending on his mood, the genre of music he lists to most is Hip-Hop and New Age.
  • He likes to watch Infinity Challenge because the concept of challenges that never end has a lot of influence on him.
  • He hopes that his international fans will know that all members of MVP work hard to communicate with them.
  • When he feels down he listens to Hip-Hop because it puts him in a good mood.
  • His most prized possession is his external hard drive with the songs he works on.
  • He has great skill in using his body, he can grab one leg and jump on it with the other.

Kang Han (MVP) is a member of:

MVP

MVP

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!