Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kan Jong-wook (J2)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 간종욱 / Kan Jong Wook
Date of Birth: November 4, 1982

Kan Jong-wook (J2)

About Kan Jong-wook (J2)

Kan Jong-wook (J2) Facts

  • KPop group J2
  • Education: National Graduate University for Creative Writing Studies

Kan Jong-wook (J2) TV Drama’s

  • 1 Second subject for May Queen (2012)
  • 39.5 theme for May Queen (2012)
  • Even For A Day (feat. Raina of After School) subject for Tasty Life (2012)
  • Rain or Snow Subject for Dangerous Women (2011)
  • Gone like the wind subject for Royal Family (2011)
  • Don`t Cry subject for Royal Family (2011)
  • My Lips Cannot Say (feat. Byul ) subject for Gloria (2010)
  • After One Year subject for Gloria (2010)
  • Guy Love theme for Gloria (2010)
  • Penniless (feat Byul ) subject for Gloria (2010)
  • I’m Fine (feat So You subject for Gloria (2010)
  • Deep sigh subject for Pink Lipstick (2010)
  • Black tears version 2 subject for Pink Lipstick (2010)
  • Black tears (feat Beige ) subject for Pink Lipstick (2010)
  • Jewelry Such as You subject for Assorted Gems (2009)
  • Truth theme by Jeong Yak Yong (2009)
  • Glow theme by Jeong Yak Yong (2009)
  • Laughed theme by Jeong Yak Yong (2009)
  • Tell me about theme by Jeong Yak Yong (2009)
  • Information because theme for What’s for Dinner? (2008)
  • My girl is’ theme for What’s for Dinner? (2008)
  • Rain or shine. ‘ theme for What’s for Dinner? (2008)
  • Nerdy love theme for A Happy Woman (2007)

Kan Jong-wook (J2) is a member of:

J2

J2

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!