Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kai

Weight: 70kg
Height: 182cm
Real name: 정기열 / Jung Ki Yeol
Date of Birth: November 29, 2022

Kai

About Kai

Kai Facts

  • Education: Seoul National University
    • Seoul Arts High School
  • He graduated from Seoul University with a Bachelor’s and Master’s degree in Vocal Music. he took a break from his doctoral course to release a studio album on 2014 and started performing as a pop singer.
  • In 2015, the musical actor was accused of sending a nude photo to a fan. The fan claims in his petition filed with the police that Kai used his social media to send his a photo, for which he is accused of sexual violence. he describes how they used the official account to communicate, and later, he and Kai began communicating through his secret account. Kai allegedly sent sexual jokes and the said photo. The agency EA & C, who represents Kai, has denied the claims made by the fan, saying that the “secret account” does not belong to Kai. They stated: “it is clearly defamation and that they would take legal action”.

Kai Musicals

  • 2014-2015: Marie Antoinette
  • 2014: Dracula
  • 2012-2013: A Tale of Two Cities
  • 2011-2012: The Story of My Life
  • 2009: Singin’ in the Rain

Kai TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2017)

Kai TV Drama’s

  • Prayer theme for The Three Musketeers (2014)

Kai is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!