Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

K (TST)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 김형인 / Kim Hyung In
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

K (TST)

About K (TST)

K (TST) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TST
    • Ex K-Pop Group: NOM
  • Position Principal Vocalist
  • Hobby It’s shopping.
  • Favorite color: White.
  • Likes: Corn, weaving, ballads
  • There isn’t a food she doesn’t like.
  • According to K, she has insomnia and has trouble sleeping at night
  • The reason she became a singer is because she feels excited when she is on stage and she loves music and dancing too much, she can’t hide it.
  • She likes Super Junior.
  • She has never liked a woman who is older than she is
  • Yongki’s first impression of K is that she looked like she had a serious problem because she always went to the rehearsal room with a straight face.
  • She has her own brand called “Mellow Wolf”.
  • On February 20, 2019, her agency, KJ Music Entertainment, shared a statement on TST’s fan cafe. The statement said that K would enlist on March 21.

K (TST) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!