Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

K (FANXYRED)

Weight: 51kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 陆柯燃 / Lu Ke Ran
Date of Birth: November 7, 1995

K (FANXYRED)

About K (FANXYRED)

K (FANXYRED) Facts

  • C-Pop Group: FANXYRED
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper.
  • Project group: THE9
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Rapper.
  • Education:
    • Nanjing Business School (Graduate)
  • Languages: Mandarin (mother tongue), English (fluent) and Korean (intermediate).
  • Official Fanclub Name: Croissants (可颂).
  • Rolemodels: Jackson from TF BOYS.
  • Whenever she signs her name she always uses an R instead of the Chinese character for Ran because she has too many lines.
  • Lu Ke Ran has Mottephobia, that is, she is afraid of butterflies.
  • On May 13, 2018 the group’s stage name changed, as well as that of all the members. Its new name is K.
  • She has a tattoo on her right forearm and one on the ring finger of her left hand.
  • She participated in the second season of Youth With You ranking 9th in the final ranking with a total of 3,788,898 votes, earning a place in the project group THE9.
  • On August 31, 2020, Lu Ke Ran announced that it will temporarily stop activities with the group THE9he will return home during this period of time. she returned to activities in September.

About the Artist

2017: Start in FANXYRED

In 2017, Lu Keran debuted as the leader of the group Acrush, in 2019, the group re-debuted under the name FANXYRED.

2020: Participation in Youth With You 2 and Debut in THE9

Together with their partners, Marco and Chen Yi Wen took part in the Chinese survival program Youth With You 2she came in ninth place with a total of 3,788,898 votes, making her debut in THE9.

K (FANXYRED) TV Programs

  • STAGE BOOM (iQiyi, 2021)
  • Youth with You 2 (iQiyi, 2020)

K (FANXYRED) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!