Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JunSik (Apeace)

Weight: 59 kg
Height: 183 cm
Real name: 윤준식 / Yun Jun Sik
Date of Birth: March 6, 1993

JunSik (Apeace)

About JunSik (Apeace)

JunSik (Apeace) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Apeace
    • Position: Dancer and Vocalist
    • Sub-Unit: ONYX5
  • Languages: Korean (native), Japanese (fluent), English (basic)
  • Favorite artists: Yoo Jae Suk, BIGBANG, INFINITE
  • Favorite food: Sushi and takoyaki (octopus dumplings)
  • He replaced Seunghyung at LAPIS on April 23, 2013, and then changed to ONYX5.
  • He served as a deputy to Jinhong.
  • He played high school basketball as a center position due to his height.
  • He went to a co-ed high school, but the classrooms were separated by gender.
  • He had a yellow bag and yellow shoes in high school, so his nickname was “yellow prince.”
  • He describes himself as a non-stop hard worker, very bright and cheerful, but sometimes mischievous.
  • He was in the original group of students for Apeace GEM.
  • He was an apprentice under GGE since he was 18 years old.
  • You feel safe when you are dancing.
  • JD is envious of their sympathy.
  • He became very close to Changwoo and Jinwoo.
  • Other members agree that he will probably be the first to marry.

JunSik (Apeace) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!