Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Junseo (WEi)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 김준서 / Kim Jun Seo
Date of Birth: November 20, 2001

Junseo (WEi)

About Junseo (WEi)

Junseo (WEi) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: WEi
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Ex-Project Group: 1THE9 (2019-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Instruments: Piano
  • Favorite food: Fried chicken.
  • In Under Nineteen was part of the Performance Team.
  • In episode 13 of Under Nineteen ranked fifth in fashion among all 19 trainees.
  • After participating in Under Nineteen was ranked ninth in the final ranking with 321,288 votes, thus becoming part of the group’s debut project, 1THE9.
  • November 15, 2021, OUI Entertainment shared a statement via the group’s fan café that member Jun Seo tested positive for Covid-19
  • ined, whereas Dong Han and Yong Ha must spend ten days in self-quarantine.

Junseo (WEi) Advertisement

  • Star1 (2022) February Edition
  • W Korea (2021) April edition with Yo Han

Junseo (WEi) Music

Compositions
  • WEi – Diffuser (2021) (Lyrics)
  • WEi – Hug You (2020) (Lyrics)
  • 1THE9 – Blah (2019)

Junseo (WEi) Radio Programs

  • Lists (EBS, 2020) (12/27/2020) together with Yo Han

Junseo (WEi) TV Programs

  • The Genuine Luxury (KBS1, 2021) (09.05.2021) together with Yo Han
  • Bubble Pop (E-Land TV, 2021) (28.04.2021) – (07.07.2021)
  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)

Reality Show

  • OUI Go Up 3 (Kakao TV, 2021)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy 2 (Olleh TV, 2021)
  • OUI Go Up 2 : First Sight (YouTube, 2021)
  • iMERA (V Live, 2020)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy (Olleh TV, 2020)
  • OUI Go Up (YouTube, 2020)
  • Wonderland (V Live, 2019)

Junseo (WEi) is a member of:

WEi

WEi

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!