Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Junhyuk (HOTSHOT)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 최준혁 / Choi Jun Hyuk
Date of Birth: April 21, 1992

Junhyuk (HOTSHOT)

About Junhyuk (HOTSHOT)

Junhyuk (HOTSHOT) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: HOTSHOT
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Sehan University.
  • Languages: Korean (native language), Chinese and Japanese.
  • Hobbies: Piano, buy clothes.
  • He participated in the composition of the song “하늘별 (Sky Star)” of his bandmate’s debut solo mini-album Tae Hyun.
  • He enlisted in his military service on January 27, 2020.

Junhyuk (HOTSHOT) TV Drama’s

  • Fool (Summer Guys Remix) theme for Summer Guys (2021)

Junhyuk (HOTSHOT) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!