Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Junho (DRIPPIN)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 차준호 / Cha Jun Ho
Date of Birth: July 9, 2002

Junho (DRIPPIN)

About Junho (DRIPPIN)

Junho (DRIPPIN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: & DRIPPIN
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: X1
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE X 101 and was ranked #9, making it into the project group of this program, X1.
  • While participating in PRODUCE X 101 had an individual fanclub called “Charangdan”, Cha for Cha Junho and Rang for love in Korean.

Junho (DRIPPIN) Radio Programs

  • Midnight Idol (Naver NOW, 2022) (03.01.2022) together with Su Yun Lee Su Jeong, So Hee and Yun Seong
  • Vogue Ship Show (Naver NOW, 2021) (06.01.2021) (Ep. 24) together with Yong Ha

Junho (DRIPPIN) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)

Junho (DRIPPIN) is a member of:

DRIPPIN

DRIPPIN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!