Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 175cm
Real name: 안정엽 / Ahn Jung Yup
Date of Birth: February 25, 1977

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul)

About JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Facts

  • Music Group: Brown Eyed Soul
  • Education: Daejin University
  • Hobbies: Watch movies
  • Specialties: Inline skates

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Advertisement

  • 2011: Chamisul Soju
  • 2011: Haiti Bravo Cone

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Collaborations

  • Leellamarz – I (Feat. Jung Yup) (Prod. by BOYCOLD) (2021)
  • JeA (Brown Eyed Girls) – Bad Girl (2016)
  • Achtung & Jung Yup – You in the Mirror (2014).
  • JeA (Brown Eyed Girls) – Let’s Hug (2012)
  • Poetree – Lost (2012)
  • Park Ju Won – Bindaetteok Sinsa (2011)
  • Shin Seung Hun – Butterfly Effect (2010)
  • Eco Bridge – Come With Me (2010)
  • PSY – That’s Why I Did It (2010)
  • Seo Young Eun – What an Awful Word (2010)
  • Joo Hyung Jin – YOU (kor.) (2010)
  • Gil Me – Why You And Me (2009)
  • Park Ju Won – Night In C& Nou (2009)
  • Eco Bridge – You Said goodbye (2007)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Films

  • Wonderful Radio (2012)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Radio Programs

  • Blue Night, Jung Yup (MBC FM4U, 2005-2012)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) TV Programs

  • Superstar K 3 (Mnet, 2011)
  • Sunday Night (MBC, 2012)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) TV Drama’s

  • I’ll Hug You theme for One the Woman (2021)
  • Doors of Time theme for When the Weather is Fine (2020)
  • Love Alone theme for Two Yoo Project – Sugar Man 2 (2018)
  • Lost theme for That Man Oh Soo (2018)
  • Lean On You theme for Legend of the Blue Sea (2016)
  • Flutters theme for The Sound of Heart (2016)
  • It’s Love theme for Doctors (2016)
  • What Was Wrong theme for Two Yoo Project – Sugar Man (2016)
  • Dazzling Day theme for High Society (2015)
  • Shadow theme for Spy (2015)
  • Why Did You Just Came Now theme for I Hear Your Voice (2013)
  • There Was Nothing theme for 49 Days (2011)
  • Nothing Happened theme for 49 Days (2011)
  • Soliloquy theme for Bad Guy (2010)
  • Thorn Flower theme for Bad Guy (2010)
  • Seon (線) theme for The Reputable Family (2010)
  • Nothing Better theme for Seoul Warrior Story (2009)

Themes for TV Programs

  • I Want To Kiss You for theme The Romantic & Idol (2012)

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) Music Videos

JUNGYUP (Brown Eyed Soul) is a member of:

Brown Eyed Soul

Brown Eyed Soul

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!