Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jungwoo (NCT)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 김정우 / Kim Jung Woo
Date of Birth: February 19, 1998

Jungwoo (NCT)

About Jungwoo (NCT)

Jungwoo (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language), English (Basic) and Chinese (Basic)
  • Education: Gimpo Jeil Technical High School (Graduate)
  • Training period: 4 years.
  • Favorite color: Green, black and white.
  • Favorite Artist: Justin Bieber.
  • Hobbies: Cleaning, listening to music, watching video clips, watching sports.
  • He participated in some SMROOKIES SHOW shows.
  • During his participations in SMROOKIES SHOW, he always wore a mask and nobody knew his name.
  • After seeing that each of the boys’ T-shirts had a number on it, #9 was missing, SM later revealed through the photo of the microphones that the number (9) was Jung Woo’s, and his name was revealed.
  • Together with Ko Eunappeared in the MV “Paper Umbrella” by Ye Sung from Super Junior.
  • In the teaser of the comeback of NCT U revealed on February 13, 2018, appears as a member along with Lucas confirming the debut of both of them in NCT U.

Biography

Jung Woo belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

On January 31, 2018, Jung Woo together with Kun and Lucas posted messages on the SMROOKIES Twitter account, thanking fans for their support and informing them that they are now official members of SMROOKIES NCT at the same time, a video was uploaded to SMTOWN’s YouTube account showing the 18 members of the NCT 2018 lineup.

On September 17, he was confirmed as a new member of the subunit NCT 127 at the same time that the group’s first album was announced, with a release date of October 12.

Jungwoo (NCT) TV Programs

Jungwoo (NCT) Music Videos

Jungwoo (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!