Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jungwon (ENHYPEN)

Weight:
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 양정원 / Yang Jung Won
Date of Birth: February 9, 2004

Jungwon (ENHYPEN)

About Jungwon (ENHYPEN)

Jungwon (ENHYPEN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ENHYPEN
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels: Justin Bieber and Jung Kook from BTS.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and walking in the rain.
  • Favorite Color: Blue and Orange.
  • He was a trainee at SM Entertainment.
  • Before I-LAND i had been a trainee for 1 year and 4 months.
  • He practiced Taekwondo when he was 7 years old.
  • He is allergic to cats.

Jungwon (ENHYPEN) TV Programs

  • EN-O’CLOCK (YouTube, 2021)
  • ENHYPEN&HI (YouTube, 2020)
  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)

Jungwon (ENHYPEN) is a member of:

ENHYPEN

ENHYPEN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!