Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 정여원 / Jung Yu Won
Date of Birth: January 21, 1981

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra)

About Jung Ryuwon (Chakra)

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Facts

  • Ex kpop group: Chakra (2000-2004)
  • Education: Joong Pyun Elementary
    • MacGregor State High School
    • Griffin University (International Business)
    • Goryu University
  • Skills: Playing the piano and gymnastics
  • Languages: Korean and English
  • Hobbies: Drawing
  • Religion: Christian
  • Jung was born in South Korea, but emigrated with her family to Brisbane (Australia) when she was 12 years old.
  • Actress Jung Ryeo Won and singer Park Hyo Shin suddenly stepped into the spotlight on Nov 3, 2015 thanks to a local news source (Kookmin Ilbo) as it reported that the two celebrities were dating and have marriage plans in mind. Notably, the report cited that Jung Ryeo was caught at a Park Hyo Shin concert in December 2014. Both parties quickly denied such a claim saying that they were not even acquaintances.
  • She is close to some idols such as Son Dam Bi, Lee Dong Hae, Choi Si Won, Choi Min Ho and Shim Eun Jin

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Advertisement

  • 2016: Kenneth Cole
  • 2012: Borbonese
  • 2011: Pilgrims
  • Vivienne
  • Biotherm Aquatrio
  • LG Whisen
  • Cerestar
  • Neutrogena
  • Yakult Haruyachae
  • A B.F.Z
  • T’Station
  • Hankook XQ Optimo Nova
  • Sansachun
  • Giordano (with Biy Jang Dong Gun)
  • MPLE (with Yoon Eun Hye)
  • Hanwha L&C
  • Seohan Engineering & Construction
  • Actyon
  • Minute Maid (with Daniel Henney)
  • Soolsool
  • Plus minus

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Collaborations

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Drama

  • Prosecutor Civil War (jTBC, 2019)
  • Wok of Love (SBS, 2018)
  • Witch’s Court (KBS2, 2017-2018)
  • Bubblegum (tvN, 2015-2016)
  • Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
  • The King of Dramas (SBS,2012)
  • History of the Salaryman (SBS, 2012)
  • Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
  • What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
  • Autumn Shower (MBC, 2005)
  • My Name is Kim Sam Soon (MBC, 2005)
  • Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005)
  • Papa Sea (MBC, 2004)
  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
  • Argon (MBC, 2003)
  • Saxophone (KBS, 2002)

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Films

  • Gate (2018)
  • Never Ending Story (2012)
  • Pained (2011)
  • In Love and War (2011)
  • Castaway on the Moon (2009)
  • Two Faces of My Girlfriend (2007)
  • My Boyfriend Is Type-B (2005)
  • Emergency 19 (2002)

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Awards

  • 2017 KBS Drama Awads: Top Excellence Award, Female (Witch’s Court)
  • 2017 KBS Drama Awads Best Couple (Together with Yoon Hyun Min) (Witch’s Court)
  • 2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars (The King of Dramas) and (History of the Salaryman)
  • 2012 SBS Drama Awards: Superior Award of Excellence (Mini Series) – Actress (History of the Salaryman) and (The King of Dramas)
  • 2007 28th Blue Dragon Film Festival: Best New Actress for Two Faces of My Girlfriend
  • 2006 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award
  • 2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Performance Award for My name is Kim Sam-soon
  • 2005 MBC Entertainment Awards: Award for Excellence, Actress in a Variety Show for Section TV

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) TV Programs

  • ART STAR KOREA (Story on, 2014)

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) Music Videos

Jung Ryuwon (Chakra) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!