Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 185 cm
Real name: 이준영 / Lee Jun Young
Date of Birth: January 22, 1997

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS)

About Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: U-KISS
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Project Group: Shax
  • Religion: Christian
  • Jun appeared in public for the first time, as a new member of U-KISS at the showcase for the new mini album Mono Scandal.
  • Before joining U-KISS was a backup dancer.
  • In his audition to join U-KISS sang “Blue” from BIGBANG.
  • Wants to promote and help fellow group members U-KISS i am participating in the idol reboot program The Unit and thus change the perspective on the group in a positive way
    • On the show he was the first contestant to have the “SUPER BOOT”, being the first to pass the audition without the evaluation of the show’s mentors. He came in first place in the final episode.
  • On November 11, 2021, Jflex shared, “Actor Lee Jun Young has co-established J-flex and thus begins his independent journey. The company will give our full support for him to impress in various fields as an actor.”

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Collaborations

  • Soohyun – WILD&TOUGH (feat. JUN) (2017)
  • Soohyun – STORY (feat. JUN) (2017)
  • Haeri – LOVE ME (feat. JUN) (2016)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Drama

  • Let Me Be Your Knight (SBS, 2021)
  • D.P. (Netflix, 2021).
  • Imitation (KBS2, 2021)
  • Wings, Fly Up (KBS2, 2020)
  • Please Don’t Date Him (MBC every1, 2020)
  • Backstreet Rookie (SBS, 2020) Ep. 2
  • Good Casting (SBS, 2020)
  • Class of Lies (OCN, 2019)
  • Goodbye to Goodbye (MBC, 2018).
  • Buamdong Revenge Social Club (tvN, 2017)
  • Special Meal in Wonderland (web drama)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Musicals

  • Swag Age: Shout Joseon (2019)
  • On Air (2015)
  • Run to you (2015)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Films

  • Love and Leashes (2022)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Awards

  • 2021 6th Asian Artist Awards: AAA Best Choice (Actor)
  • 2018 MBC Drama Awards Best New Actor (Parting Left)
  • 2018 Korean Culture Entertainment Award Rookie Male Actor Award

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) TV Programs

  • Sister’s Salon (MBC, 2019)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) (Ep. 151-152).
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Let’s Go! Dream Team II: Idol Wrestling Championship (KBS, 2014) besides Hoon and Kiseop.
  • Shooper Man (KBS) with Soo Hyun and Kevin.

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) TV Drama’s

  • To You Who Will Be Tired theme for Please Don’t Date Him (2020)
  • Let’s Make Love (besides So Yeon ) subject for Good Casting (2020)
  • Because It’s You theme for Goodbye to Goodbye (2018)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) Music Videos

  • LABOUM – Turn It On (2018)
  • Im Chang Jung – There has never been a day I haven’t loved you (2018)
  • Unit B – ALL DAY (2018)

Jun (U-Kiss) (U-KISS) is a member of:

U-Kiss

U-Kiss

SHAX (Drama)

SHAX (Drama)

Luna

Luna

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!