Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jukjae

Weight: 69 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 정재원 / Jeong Jae Won
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Jukjae

About Jukjae

Jukjae Facts

  • Band: JSFA
  • Education:
    • Yeongdong Middle School
    • Seoul National University of Arts – Department of Practical Music
  • When he was in school he already knew he wanted to be a musician and spent the day playing with his band mates. During those years he mainly dedicated himself to rock music.
  • Has worked with IU he is also part of the official band that performs with his in his concerts and he is also one of the main composers to whom he always goes to work on new compositions.
  • He has worked as a session musician for many famous artists.
  • His first album was released in 2014 without the help of any agency, so he was in charge of composition, production, promotion, etc.

Jukjae Collaborations

  • Yang Hee Eun – 별 보러 가자 (besides Juk Jae) (2021)
  • studio MOJI – VEGA (Feat. Juk Jae) (2021)
  • Ben – 차라리 잘됐어 (Feat. Juk Jae) (2020).
  • Dickpunks – 평행선 (Feat. Juk Jae) (2020).
  • So You – 길에서 (Feat. Juk Jae) (2020).
  • The Ade – 달라졌을까, 우리 (Feat. Juk Jae) (2019).
  • EDEN – Good Night (Feat. Juk Jae) (2018).
  • Koh Sang Ji – Lonely and Loyal (Feat. Juk Jae) (2015)

Jukjae Music

Jukjae Awards

  • 2021 16th Asia Model Awards: Rising Star Award (Singer)
  • 2021 Brand Customer Loyalty Awards: Male singer-songwriter

Jukjae Radio Programs

  • Jukjae’s Late Night Studio (Announcer) (Naver Now.)
  • Suhyun’s Forest (Naver Now., 02.02.2021)
  • Cultwo Show (SBS Radio, 19.11.2020)

Jukjae TV Programs

  • Antenna TV: Clumsy Antenna (Kakao TV, 2021)
  • Fantasy House (SBS, 2021) (Ep. 9-10)
  • Radio Star (MBC, 09.12.2020) (Ep. 698)
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2, 2020) (Ep. 499-509-518)
  • IU’s Palette (01.09.2020) (Ep. 1)
  • Begin Again Korea (jTBC, 2020)
  • On and Off (tvN, 2020) (Ep. 30)
  • Two Yoo Project – Sugar Man3 (jTBC, 2020)
  • Hewbangwee (Youtube, 2020) (Ep. 5)
  • Funding Together (MBC, 2019) (Ep. 13)
  • Begin Again 3 (jTBC, 2019)
  • Hangout with Yoo (MBC, 2019) (Ep. 6)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2019) (Ep. 187)
  • I’m LIVE (Arirang TV, 2019) (Ep. 118)
  • Melody to Masterpiece 1 (tvN, 2016) (Ep. 1-4)

Jukjae TV Drama’s

  • I′m Coming Home theme for Jirisan (2021)
  • Without Me Knowing theme for Nevertheless (2021)
  • Moments Make Memories theme for 18 Again (2020)
  • Fixx Me theme for XX (2020)
  • Picturesque days theme for Moment of Eighteen (2019)
  • Let’s Go To the Stars theme for Wednesday 3:30 PM (2017)
  • View (Album Ver.) theme for Wednesday 3:30 PM (2017)

Jukjae is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!