Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 이주현 / Lee Ju Hyeon
Date of Birth: April 8, 2004

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM)

About Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM)

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LIGHTSUM
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Models to follow: BoA, IU and CL.
  • Languages: Korean and Japanese.
  • Specialties: Hip-Hop dance.
  • Hobbies: Read books.
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • In the fourth grade, at the age of 11, she became an apprentice in Cube Entertainment
  • She is the only trainee from Cube Entertainment who participated in “The Unit”.
  • Her dancing skills at such a young age surprised all the mentors during the audition and also the participants during the program.
  • On September 1, 2018, she confirmed that Joo Hyun will participate in KBS2’s new dance program, Dancing High.
  • It was reported that in early 2019 she signed with CUBE Entertainment as an artist with Han Cho Won is expected to debut between 2020 and 2021.
  • On April 18, 2021, she was unveiled as the second member of LIGHTSUM.

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM) Radio Programs

  • Wendy’s Young Street (SBS Power FM, 2021) (23.10.2021) together with Sang Ah and Na Young

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM) TV Programs

  • Dancing High (KBS2, 2018)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM) Music Videos

Juhyeon (LIGHTSUM) is a member of:

LIGHTSUM

LIGHTSUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!