Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jude (BIGSTAR)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 174cm
Real name: 김동현 / Kim Dong Hyun
Date of Birth: November 25, 1994

Jude (BIGSTAR)

About Jude (BIGSTAR)

Jude (BIGSTAR) Facts

  • Former K-pop group: BIGSTAR (2012-2019)
  • Specialties Playing the clarinet, Singing.
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese (intermediate) and English (fluent)
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, sleeping.
  • Favorite singers Omarion and Usher
  • He studied and lived in Australia so he is fluent in English.

Jude (BIGSTAR) Collaborations

  • Jeon Youl – Find the light (Feat. Jvde Milez) (2022)

Jude (BIGSTAR) Music

Compositions

Jude (BIGSTAR) TV Programs

  • 2017: (KBS) The Unit
  • 2015: (Arirang TV) Join Us Korea (22.10.15, Ep-19 and 20)
  • 2015: (Arirang TV) Bring it On (16.10.15, as a juror)

Jude (BIGSTAR) TV Drama’s

  • Kiss Kiss theme for Revenge Note 2

Jude (BIGSTAR) Music Videos

  • CHERRSEE – Mystery (2016)

Jude (BIGSTAR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!