Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jucy (EvoL)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 167cm.
Real name: Kim Jun Hee (김준희)
Date of Birth: April 24, 1992

Jucy (EvoL)

About Jucy (EvoL)

Jucy (EvoL) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: EvoL
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, playing video games and shopping.
  • Specialty: Songwriting and rapping.
  • It was accepted through the introduction of Kyung de Block B.
  • She has been into hip hop since she was very young.
  • It bears a strong resemblance to the Ulzzang Hong Young Ki.
  • Jucy and J-Dawere the shortest in the group.
  • The debut song “We’re A Bit Different” was composed by her, in addition to the rap.
  • She has a sister 9 years younger than her.
  • She was the third member to join EvoL.
  • She did underground rap.
  • She likes Kanye West, DOK2, Okasian and Geeks, listens to their music regularly.
  • Would you like to meet Tiger JK admires her for her strength and passion
  • She wants to try her luck as a radio DJ. If she succeeds, she would like to invite many male idols.
  • After the presentation at M-Countdown, she cried with emotion.
  • Love Nicki Minaj’s individuality and personality.
  • She had a small three-leaf clover tattooed on her right wrist, which she later turned into a key, and she has now covered up the latter by transforming it into another tattoo, in which David Bowie’s face can be easily seen, followed by a ladder.
  • Pre-debut she was known as Juni J.
  • She is close to many former underground idols, such as ₩one SIMSy Mino from WINNER.
  • Stardom revealed on May 3, 2013 the project “Jucy Fresh” from her mixtape “Universe”.
  • She participated in Show me the money S2 in 2013 but was eliminated in the second round.
  • She was confirmed to participate again in “Show Me The Money S4” along with other idol rappers, like Song Min Ho (WINNER), Kidoh and Yano Masato.
  • They say it is the female version of Zico the Block B.

Jucy (EvoL) Collaborations

  • Kevin – Collection (Feat. JUCY)

Jucy (EvoL) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 2 (Mnet, 2013)
  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015)

Jucy (EvoL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!