Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JoongHee (A-JAX)

Weight: 64 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 조중희 / Jo Joong Hee
Date of Birth: November 27, 1995

JoongHee (A-JAX)

About JoongHee (A-JAX)

JoongHee (A-JAX) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: A-JAX (2016-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Duksoo High School (Graduate)
  • He spent 6 years as a trainee at DSP Media before making his debut at A-JAX.
  • He was a dancer for KARA Project and Rainbow BLAXX.
  • February 04, 2016, DSP Media has confirmed that Jung Hee will be part of A-JAX due to his good vocal skills.

JoongHee (A-JAX) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • The Voice Korea (Mnet, 2013)

JoongHee (A-JAX) Music Videos

  • Jisook & Oh Jong Hyuk – Love Fades (2016)
  • KARA &- Mamma Mia (2014) (Korean and Japanese Version)
  • PURETTY – Shuwa Shuwa Baby (2013)
  • Rainbow – Tell Me Tell Me (2013)

JoongHee (A-JAX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!