Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JooE (MOMOLAND)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 이주원 / Lee Joo Won
Date of Birth: August 18, 1999

JooE (MOMOLAND)

About JooE (MOMOLAND)

JooE (MOMOLAND) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: MOMOLAND
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Specialties: Judo, design clothes.
  • Education
    • Yangpyeong Damon Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Yangpyeong Yongmun Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, fashion and being on the internet.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • She learned Judo when she was in sixth grade.
  • She can do voice imitation, such as Cristina Confalonieri.
  • She achieved notable popularity for her unbridled way of dancing to the EDM version of “Wonderful Love”.
  • Her commercial for Tropicana Sparkling went viral, and news outlets have even reported how streamers in Korea have been “trolled” by their viewers with parodies and the original video of the ad.
  • On the December 27 broadcast of MBC Radio Star, Joo E confessed that she had a nose job and added “I used ear cartilage to augment my nose, but I was upset because there was no noticeable change. I had the surgery when I was a freshman in high school, but I heard people say I’m a celebrity who was prettier before my debut.” joo E explained that she hid her cosmetic surgery from her agency when she auditioned because she didn’t think she would approve of it. However, she did, and finally had no choice but to confess it, as the agency suggested her to have a nasal plastic surgery without knowing that she had already done it.
  • January 3, MOMOLAND held a Showcase for her new mini album ‘Great!’ at Muse Live in Seoul. At the event, Joo E reflected on netizens’ criticisms of her image. She stated “Of course, it’s hard for me. But I wouldn’t have chosen this job if I couldn’t get through it.” joo E emphasized that she does not mind much because of her optimistic personality.
  • After the first victory of MOMOLAND joo E told a music program that she finally got a cell phone and that she used to have to use phone booths to make calls.

JooE (MOMOLAND) Advertisement

  • 2017 : GS25
  • 2017 : Tropicana Sparkling

JooE (MOMOLAND) TV Programs

  • SKY Muscle (JTBC, 2019) Primary Host
  • Salty Tour (tvN, 2018) Ep. 21-24
  • Talkmon (tvN, 2018) Ep. 3-4
  • Real men 300 (MBC, 2018)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) Ep. 139
  • Running Man (SBS, 2018) Ep. 402
  • Radio Star – 2017 Rising Stars Special (MBC, 2017) Ep. 549
  • The Show (SBS MTV, 2017-2018) As MC
  • Infinity Challenge – Summer Festival (MBC, 2017) Ep. 540
  • Entertainment Weekly (KBS, 2017)
  • Finding Momoland (Mnet, 2016)

JooE (MOMOLAND) Music Videos

  • Kim Young Chul – Andenayon (Feat. Realslow) (2018).

JooE (MOMOLAND) is a member of:

MOMOLAND

MOMOLAND

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!