Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jongseob (P1Harmony)

Weight: 56,8 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 김종섭 / Kim Jong Seob
Date of Birth: November 19, 2005

Jongseob (P1Harmony)

About Jongseob (P1Harmony)

Jongseob (P1Harmony) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: P1Harmony
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: BoyFriend (2016-2017)
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Munsan-dong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Seonyu High School (Abandoned)
  • Models to follow Hoshi from SEVENTEEN and B.A.P.
  • Hobbies: Playing, biking and skateboarding.
  • Specialties: Rap, write lyrics and dance.
  • Motto:Cool head, warm heart “.
  • Favorite color: Addressed.
  • On June 5, 2019, he revealed via his personal Instagram that he left YG Entertainment.
  • On Aug. 28, 2020, it was reported that he would be a member of the new group of FNC Entertainment, P1Harmony on September 1, 2020, a video performance was published, in which he shows himself as a member of P1Harmony.
  • His name means “a person who lives passionately as a firework and resonates widely in the world”.

Jongseob (P1Harmony) Music

Compositions

Jongseob (P1Harmony) Films

  • P1H: Beginning of a New World (2020)

Jongseob (P1Harmony) TV Programs

  • YG Treasure Box (JTBC2, 2018)
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)

Jongseob (P1Harmony) is a member of:

P1Harmony

P1Harmony

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!