Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jongho (ATEEZ)

Weight: -
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 최종호 / Choi Jong Ho
Date of Birth: October 12, 2000

Jongho (ATEEZ)

About Jongho (ATEEZ)

Jongho (ATEEZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ATEEZ
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Project Group: Shax
  • Education:
    • Noil Middle School (Graduate)
    • Surak High School (Graduate)
    • Global Cyber University
  • Training: 6 years.
  • Rolemodels Jung Kook from BTS
  • Languages Korean (native language) and English (Fluent).
  • Favorite Artist: Bruno Mars.
  • Hobbies: Exercising, playing soccer, taking pictures and singing.
  • Specialty: Cutting apples with your hands.
  • Motto Don’t be afraid if you haven’t even tried “.
  • He was a trainee at T.O.P Media.
  • He said that if he wasn’t an idol he would be an athlete or an actor.
  • On September 8, 2021 KQ Entertainment announced that Jong Ho’s grandfather passed away, therefore Jong Ho will not participate in the comeback preparations or scheduled ATEEZ recordings during the week.

Jongho (ATEEZ) Drama

  • Imitation (KBS2, 2021)

Jongho (ATEEZ) Radio Programs

  • Power FM Park So Hyun’s Love Game (SBS, 29.08.2020) together with Seong Hwa
  • Max Chang Min’s Free Hug Radio (NAVER NOW, 17.09.2021) together with Woo Young

Jongho (ATEEZ) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (JTBC, 2017).
  • TMI NEWS (Mnet, 22.01.2020) (Ep.26)

Jongho (ATEEZ) is a member of:

SHAX (Drama)

SHAX (Drama)

ATEEZ

ATEEZ

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!