Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JoHyun (Berry Good)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 신지원 / Shin Ji Won
Date of Birth: April 14, 1996

JoHyun (Berry Good)

About JoHyun (Berry Good)

JoHyun (Berry Good) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Berry Good
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Color: Pink Berry.
  • Education:
    • Department of Broadcasting
    • Entertainment of Dongduk Women’s University
  • Hobbies: Drawing and playing games.
  • Skills: Ice skating, swimming, horseback riding and skiing.
  • Favorite Artist: Yu Ri.
  • Lived in the United States for 2 years.
  • Before becoming an idol, she practiced speed skating, becoming a great promise, but she had to quit because of an injury.
  • Joined Berry Good on her second mini album “Glory” in 2016.
  • Within the group she is closer to the leader, Tae Ha.
  • Ranked No. 3 in Naver trends for its appearance on SNL.

JoHyun (Berry Good) Music videos

  • JinWon – Play Hot & Cold (ft. Lee JiAe)

JoHyun (Berry Good) TV Programs

  • Throne and Game (KBS, 2019)
  • Comedy Big League (TVN, 2018) MC Special
  • UP! Pretty (together with Daye) (Lifetime, 2018)
  • TOP 3 Chef King (SBS, 2018)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • We’re Also National Athletes (Channel A, 2017).
  • Golden Tambourine (Mnet, 2017) Cameo
  • SNL 8 (tVN, 2016)

JoHyun (Berry Good) Drama

  • Cherry Blossoms After Winter (TBA, TBA)
  • Strange School Tale – The Child Who Wouldn’t Come (Seezn, 2020)
  • Men are Men (KBS2, 2020) Special appearance
  • Level Up (Dramax/MBN, 2019)
  • Circle (tvN, 2017)

JoHyun (Berry Good) Films

  • Hypnosis (2021)
  • Dragon Inn Part 1: The City of Sadness (2020)

JoHyun (Berry Good) Advertisement

  • BC’s Green Card (2017)
  • KHNP (together with Tae Ha) (2018)
  • Myeongryunjin Ribs (2018-2021)
  • Calen (2019)

JoHyun (Berry Good) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!