Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jiwon (SECHSKIES)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: Eun Ji Won / 은지원
Date of Birth: June 8, 1978

Jiwon (SECHSKIES)

About Jiwon (SECHSKIES)

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) Facts

  • Group K-Pop SECHSKIES
    • Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: CLOVER (Dissolved)
  • Education:
    • Korea International School
    • HPS recall in Hawaii
  • Religion: Buddhist
  • Specialty: Swim
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies.
  • Favorite colors: Black, White and Blue
  • His solo debut was in 2000.
  • He is part of the black Kies together with Lee Jai Jin and Kim Jae Duc
  • Ji Won had to get used to the criticism since he released his first album and came from a boyband with pop music, and when he went solo with his third album he opted for hip hop and rap. Anyway, the success of the campaign and the followers multiplied.
  • Eun Ji Won got married in Hawaii in April 2010. In August 2012, the couple divorced.
  • In 2011 he made a musical project with Gil-Me Tyfoon and him to form CLOVER
  • He is the nephew of former South Korean President Park Geun Hye.
  • On August 20, 2021, a media outlet reported that Eun Ji Won violated COVID-19 social distancing regulations. He met with five people at a cafe on Jeju Island on August 15 and a man believed to be his manager did not allow people to be able to take photos of him. According to the current social distancing regulations for non-metropolitan areas, private gatherings of more than five people are prohibited. In response to the report, YG Entertainment released a statement apologizing for the problems caused by the incident.

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) Collaborations

Concerts

  • Eun Ji Won Concert “On Fire” 2019
    • july 27 and 28 – Seoul, South Korea – Kyung Hee University Grand Peace Hall

Documentaries

  • SECHSKIES Eighteen (2018)

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) Drama

  • My Wife’s Having an Affair This Week (jTBC, 2016) cameo
  • Reply 1994 (tvN, 2013) cameo Ep. 17
  • Reply 1997 (tvN, 2012)
  • New Heart (MBC, 2007) Cameo Ep 23
  • Nonstop 3 (MBC, 2003) Cameo Ep. 480
  • Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001) Special Guest

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) Films

  • Missing Lynx (2009)
  • Marrying School Girl (2004)
  • Seventeen (1998)

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) Awards

YearAward
1997
  • Music video of Destination Gold Record Republic of Korea Division
  • War is new KMTV
  • SBS Music Award
1998
  • Music video of Destination Gold Record Republic of Korea Division
  • It’s KMTV War Prize
  • Seoul Music Awards ninth destination
  • SBS Music Award
  • KBS Music Awards
  • Music MBC Festival Award
1999
  • Music video of Destination Gold Record Republic of Korea Division
  • It’s KMTV War Prize
  • Award 10 Seoul Music Edition
  • SBS Music Award
  • KBS Music Awards
  • Music MBC Festival Award
2003
  • SBS Music Award
  • Hip Hop Music Awards Popularity categories
2010
  • Top Entertainment

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) TV Programs

  • Kang’s Kitchen (tvN, 2017)
  • Coorperation 7 (tvN, 2017)
  • New Journey To The West (Internet Program, 2017)
  • Flower Crew EP 1-12 (SBS, 2016)
  • The Human Condition2 (KBS, 2015)
  • Running Man ep. 141, 252 and 209 (SBS, 2013-2015)
  • Barefoot Friends (KBS, 2013)
  • Sweet Potato (SBS, 2010)
  • Midnight Idol (MBC, 2010)
  • Star Golden Bell 2 (KBS, 2010)
  • Idol League (KBS, 2010)
  • School Mobile World Card (MBC, 2009)
  • Hello Baby (KBS, 2009)
  • Lord of the Rings (MBC 2009)
  • Intimate Note 2 (SBS, 2009)
  • Introduction to a friend 2. (MBC, 2009)
  • My style road. (OnStyle, 2008)
  • Inkigayo (SBS, 2008)
  • 1 Night 2 Days (KBS, 2007)
  • Jiwhaza (SBS, 2007)

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) TV Drama’s

  • Everything (Feat Gil Me ) theme for My Secret Romance (2017)
  • Drunken… theme for My Secret Romance (2017)
  • Love Song (together Lee Su Hyun and Kim Eun Bi) theme for My Secret Romance (2017)

Jiwon (SECHSKIES) is a member of:

Sechskies

Sechskies

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!