Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 164cm
Real name: 허지원 / Heo Ji Won
Date of Birth: September 4, 2000

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet)

About Jiwon (Cherry Bullet)

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cherry Bullet
    • Position: Vocalist, rapper and dancer.
  • Education:
    • Gajaeul High School (Graduate)
  • Favorite food: Chicken legs, gopchang, grilled pork belly, chicken, macaroni.
  • Motto: “There is no talent that can beat hard work.”
  • Hobbies: Watch movies and dramas.
  • Specialties: Singing and dancing.
  • She was a trainee at Starship Entertainment.
  • She has a cat named Lai and a dachshund named Tani.
  • In February 2019, she was named one of the rookie visual goddesses by FIMELA Magazine.
  • Participated in the survival program Girls Planet 999 unfortunately, she was eliminated in the second elimination round. (Ep. 8) where I end up in the post K-16.

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) Advertisement

  • 2017: Smart Uniform (besides Yu Ju and BTS )

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) Radio Programs

  • (NOW.) Gossip IDLE (02/16/2021) (together with Go Won & Nana )

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)
  • Kpop Star 1 (SBS, 2011 – 2012)

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) Music Videos

Jiwon (Cherry Bullet) is a member of:

Cherry Bullet

Cherry Bullet

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!