Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JiU (Dreamcatcher)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 김민지 / Kim Min Ji
Date of Birth: May 17, 1994

JiU (Dreamcatcher)

About JiU (Dreamcatcher)

JiU (Dreamcatcher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Dreamcatcher
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Role in nightmares: Dreaming that you are being chased by someone unknown to you
    • Voice type: Soprano
  • Training: 2 years.
  • Education:
    • Daejeon Goongbong High School (Graduated).
  • Favorite food Bananas, pineapples, coconut milk, etc.
  • Favorite Artist: BABYMETAL.
  • Mascot: A dog named Cherry.
  • She wears glasses due to vision problems.
  • She ranked #100 of the most beautiful faces of Kpop 2017.
  • Before graduating from high school, she passed an audition for Happy Face Entertainment. After graduating, she came to Seoul and started her life as an apprentice.
  • Participated in the YG survival program, MIXNINE (ranking 95th due to Dreamcatcher’s departure from the program).
  • If she wasn’t at Dreamcatcher, she would like to be a police officer or a macaroni store owner.
  • JiU has a carefree style and never skips meals in the bedroom.
  • She is a big fan of “all girl groups” and, given the opportunity, “would want to associate with all girl groups in Korea at once.”
  • do aerobic exercise to relieve stress.
  • She had never dyed her hair until the “Fly High” promotions. She dyed it red and likes it a lot too.

JiU (Dreamcatcher) Music

Compositions

JiU (Dreamcatcher) Drama

  • Horror Long Story (Naver TV Cast /YouTube, 2016) Cameo

JiU (Dreamcatcher) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery 1)
  • After School Club (Arirang TV)
  • Celebrity relay (KBS2, 2017)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC , 2017)
  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 18.04.2017)

JiU (Dreamcatcher) is a member of:

Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!