Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jisung

Weight: 63kg
Height: 175cm
Real name: 윤지성 / Yoon Ji Sung
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Jisung

About Jisung

Jisung Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: BATHTUB ONE (2017-2018)
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: Lean On Me (2018)
  • Education:
    • National Traditional Arts High School (Graduate)
    • Myungji College of Drama and Visual Communicatica
  • In his first appearance in PRODUCE 101the official MMO pages had an explosive number of visitors due to Internet users wondering if he wasn’t a comedian instead of a singer.
  • Participated in the program PRODUCE 101the company was ranked #8 in the final ranking, achieving a place in the project group.
  • He was renamed by his parents, originally named Yoon Byung Ok.
  • Previously it was Ulzzangphotos of him can still be seen on the internet.
  • Before joining the project group, his company had cancelled his debut three times.
  • It was reported that he had suffered an ankle injury during one of the practice sessions of the final concert of PRODUCE 101but was able to perform the show normally.
  • On July 4, the temporary leader of the BATHTUB ONE after the members lived together, this vote was taken again, leaving Ji Sung as the official leader.
  • When he was 5 years old, he was in an accident with his family, which caused him trauma and prevented him from learning to drive. He said he still remembers the image of his mother lying in the hospital. However, he took his driving test during the filming of “Wanna One Go Zero Base”.
  • On January 1, 2019 your agency MMO Entertainment confirmed that he would debut as a soloist in the first half of the year, he will also be part of the musical “El Musical”.Those Days “.
  • On February 1, 2019, it was announced that he would be moving to LM Entertainment, a company created to handle his solo activities specifically.
  • His former bandmate, Dae Hwi produced a song for his debut album as a gift to him.
  • On April 25, 2019, Yoon Ji Sung shared on his fan cafe that he will enlist for his mandatory military service on May 14. He concluded his mandatory military service on December 13, 2020.

Jisung Drama

  • Let Me Be Your Knight (SBS, 2021)

Jisung Musicals

  • 2019: Those Days

Jisung Radio Programs

  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 2021) (20.04.2021)
  • Kpop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios) (Ep. 108) (19.04.2021) (Podcast)

Jisung TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang, 2021) (Ep. 468) (27.04.2021)
  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery1, 2019)
  • Master Key (SBS, 2017) Ep. 9
  • The Return of Superman (KBS,2017) together with Ji Hoon, Kang Daniel and Ong Seong Wu
  • Happy Together (KBS,2017) together with Kang Daniel, Ong Seong Wu Min Hyuny Ji Hoon
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

Jisung TV Drama’s

  • My Tree theme for Not Yet 30 (2021)

Jisung Advertisement

Jisung is a member of:

Luna

Luna

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!