Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JiSoo (LOVELYZ)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 서지수 / Seo Ji Soo
Date of Birth: February 11, 1994

JiSoo (LOVELYZ)

About JiSoo (LOVELYZ)

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group LOVELYZ (2014-2021)
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Incheon Sewon High School (Graduate)
    • Baek Suk National University Department of Industrial Design (Dropped out)
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music, shopping.
  • Specialties: Drawing
  • Motto: “It will happen the way you think it will happen – think positive thoughts!”
  • Left the company WOOLLIM Entertainment to become a trainee of DSP and after TS but subsequently returned to WOOLLIM.
  • She was not present at the debut, in response to some comments that circulated on the net where she was accused of “harassment, rape and having relations with women”. Because these rumors affected her psychologically, she was not present at the promotions.
    • WOOLLIM Entertainment issued an official statement confirming that Ji Soo is completely innocent of the rumors she was accused of and that they were created by defamers who have already been fined.
  • On August 27, 2015, Ji Soo’s return to the group’s activities was confirmed through a teaser photo showing the 8 members.
  • September 3, 2015, WOOLLIM through the account of LOVELYZ released Ji Soo’s teaser, declaring that she was officially leaving her inactivity to become an active member of LOVELYZ.
  • On January 4, 2022, following the dissolution of the LOVELYZ the agency Mystic Story confirmed that they have signed an exclusive contract with Ji Soo, stating “We have signed an exclusive contract with Seo Ji Soo, who already showed various charms in LOVELYZ, as she has changed her career path from singer to actress, we will support her in various fields.”

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) Drama

  • One Fine Week 2 (Youtube, 2020)
  • One Fine Week (YouTube, 2019)
  • Laurel Tree Tailors (KBS2, 2016) Ep. 29

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) TV Programs

  • Idol Star Dogs Championships (2020)
  • Queendom (2019)
  • Battle Trip (06-10-2018)
  • Real Man (2016)
  • KBS Gayo Daejun (2013)
  • Korea’s got talent (2011)

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) TV Drama’s

  • The Stars Are Dazzling And You Are Warm (Duet ver.) (besides Shin Jun Seop) theme for One Fine Week (2019)

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) Music Videos

JiSoo (LOVELYZ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!