Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JinYea (LABOUM)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 169cm
Real name: 배진예 / Bae Jin Ye
Date of Birth: June 9, 1994

JinYea (LABOUM)

About JinYea (LABOUM)

JinYea (LABOUM) Facts

  • Group K-Pop LABOUM
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-Group Project UNI.T
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Family Parents, older sister and a dog.
  • Role model Alicia Keys and Keyshia Cole.
  • Would like to collaborate with Junsu (JYJ).
  • Eli from U-KISS chose her as her favorite of all LABOUM members.
  • She was a trainee at JYP Entertainment.
  • Prior to her debut, she was a model for New Balance.
  • It is the second visual of LABOUM the first is Sol Bin.
  • ZN learned to dance thanks to her mother and sister.
  • She would like to visit China, as she once had a performance there and it was a great memory for her.
  • If she had a week’s vacation she would like to eat, play and sleep.
  • ZN is the first LABOUM member to participate in a Web Drama called “About Love”, along with fellow company member Kevinfrom U-KISS the web drama has generated a lot of expectations.
  • Her stage name was to be “Vivian” instead of “ZN”.
  • She was ranked #08 in the final ranking of The Unitit is worth mentioning that it was the first time she entered the project group Top9 of the program.

JinYea (LABOUM) Drama

  • Kilimanjaro Coffee (Youtube, 2020)
  • My Ghost Brother (Naver TV, 2019)
  • About Love (Naver TV, 2015)

JinYea (LABOUM) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

JinYea (LABOUM) Music Videos

  • 2013: LC9 – MaMa Beat

JinYea (LABOUM) is a member of:

Laboum

Laboum

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!