Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JinWan

Weight: 70kg
Height: 190cm
Real name: Kim Jin Wan / 김진완
Date of Birth: November 29, 2022

JinWan

About JinWan

JinWan Drama

  • Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011) Cameo
  • Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011) Cameo (ch 9)

JinWan Facts

  • Former K-Pop Groups:
    • L.A.U. (Formerly called Lu:kus)
    • X-5
    • Xing (5 Generation)
  • Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts.
  • About your name It was given by the leader of their group, Ghun And he said: “Ghun hyung gave me the name, “Sulhu.” It has the meaning of innocence as Sulhu (雪後), it means “after the snow comes.”
  • His talent is kicking.
  • He is afraid of the dark.
  • They asked him about his charm, to which he said, “I think mine is when I smile too.” To this the Hyungs pointed out, “Being the maknae is his charm.” Donghyun, upon hearing this added, “I think you have more popularity if you are the maknae of the group. It seems that Jinwan is the one who has more popularity, it looks like that when I see him.”
  • He is an innocent maknae, who’s main concern now is that he grows taller.
  • He is in charge of doing the dishes and running errands in the bedroom (like a maknae).
  • He once said, “You know the carrot and the stick (asking the cameraman). He is the carrot (referring to Haewon) and the other three are the stick. When Zin found out he immediately went looking for him.
  • His hyungs say he is forbidden to drink milk, in order to stop his growth.
  • Because he is the maknae, he is always given tasks, but at the same time his hyungs help him.
  • Jinwan is the member who cleans up the droppings of the dog that everyone is raising, he wants others to help clean up after his dog as well.
  • It is very close to Chae Jinfrom MYNAMEsince they go to the same school, even Chaejin added him in the messages in the Message album.
  • Jinwan attends the same school as Suzyfrom miss A, Hyerifrom Girl’s day, Naeun, Yookyungy Namjoofrom A pink, Chae Jinfrom MYNAME, Aboutfrom F (x), Eunkyofrom 5Dolls, Youngmin, Kwangminy Minwoofrom boyfriend
  • It has a strong resemblance to Seong Hofrom BEAT WIN.

JinWan is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!