Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jinny (SECRET NUMBER)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 박지니 / Jinny Park
Date of Birth: January 20, 1998

Jinny (SECRET NUMBER)

About Jinny (SECRET NUMBER)

Jinny (SECRET NUMBER) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SECRET NUMBER
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Seoul International School
  • She is a former apprentice of YG Entertainment joined the agency in 2013
    • She appears in the video “FUTURE 2NE1”, she can be seen sitting while the other trainees practice.
  • Reached position #69 in PRODUCE 48she participated as an individual trainee.
  • December 17, 2019, VINE Entertainment announced on her Instagram that they would debut a new 5-member girl group. It was confirmed that Jinny will debut there along with fellow former apprentice of YG Entertainment Denise Kim.

Jinny (SECRET NUMBER) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Jinny (SECRET NUMBER) is a member of:

Secret Number

Secret Number

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!