Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jinju (WA$$UP)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: Park Jin Joo (박진주)
Date of Birth: April 28, 1990

Jinju (WA$$UP)

About Jinju (WA$$UP)

Jinju (WA$$UP) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: WA$$UP (2013-2017)
    • Position: Ex-Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Clean up, even likes to tidy up the food that is in the fridge.
  • Education: Sukmyeong Women’s University School of Law.
  • Religion Catholic.

Jinju (WA$$UP) Radio Programs

  • (Arirang) K-Poppin (15.05.2015, together with Jae Hyuk)

Jinju (WA$$UP) TV Programs

  • Idol School (2014)

Jinju (WA$$UP) Music Videos

  • 2013: Pretty boy – JUNIEL
  • 2012: Baby Good Night – B1A4

Jinju (WA$$UP) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!